sample image

New Wells

Library Numbers for Cores are one letter followed by three numbers
Library Numbers for Cuttings are two letters followed by five numbers
Click on the Library Number to see the full record

Click on Name to Jump to List of Wells from that Area

Colorado
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Mexico
North Dakota
Pennsylvania
South Dakota
Texas
Utah
West Virginia
Wyoming
Offshore Ireland

Colorado

Back to top

Adams County
2/17/15 T210 2S-67W-26 US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS, ROCKY MOUNTAIN ARSENAL 1, ADAMS, CO DISCONTINUOUS SEGMENTS CORE

Alamosa County
7/02/15 T578 40N-11E-11 USGS, BP-3, ALAMOSA, CO FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): ALAMOSA

Archuleta County
6/03/15 T414 35N-1W-19 PAGOSA VERDE, PVTG1-2014, ARCHULETA, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MANCOS, DAKOTA, MORRISON, WANAKAH, ENTRADA

6/03/15 T415 35N-2W-24 PAGOSA VERDE, PVTG3-2015, ARCHULETA, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): DAKOTA, MORRISON, PRE CAMBRIAN

6/03/15 T416 35N-2W-25 PAGOSA VERDE, PVTG5-2015, ARCHULETA, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MORRISON, ENTRADA, PRE CAMBRIAN

Huerfano County
7/24/15 T599 27S-68W-3 SHELL WESTERN E&P, THORN RANCH #1, HUERFANO, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA, FORT HAYS

08/04/16 U127 27S-69W-24 SHELL SWEPI, FREEMAN 3-24, HUERFANO, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA

Kiowa County
6/18/15 HH01722 19S-51W-33 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, JONES 33-33-19-51, KIOWA, CO CUTTINGS

6/23/15 HH01728 20S-50W-33 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, WEIRICH 32-33-20-50, KIOWA, CO CUTTINGS

7/24/15 T658 19S-51W-33 PIONEER NATURAL RES, JONES 33-33-19-51, KIOWA, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): ATOKA, MORROW

Las Animas County
2/12/15 T384 34S-66W-30 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, LORENCITO 14-30-34-66, LAS ANIMAS, CO SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): PIERRE

2/12/15 T385 32S-68W-25 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, KING KONG 11-25R, LAS ANIMAS, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): PIERRE, NIOBRARA

2/12/15 T386 31S-66W-33 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, JAROSA 32-33 WDW, LAS ANIMAS, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): PIERRE, NIOBRARA

2/12/15 T387 32S-65W-24 EVERGREEN, ROYAL GORGE 23-24, LAS ANIMAS, CO SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): PIERRE

2/12/15 T389 31S-64W-18 EVERGREEN, NICHOLAS 12-18, LAS ANIMAS, CO SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): PIERRE, NIOBRARA, FORT HAYS

2/12/15 T390 34S-66W-10 EVERGREEN, BULL DEEP 42-10, LAS ANIMAS, CO SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): CARLILE

Lincoln County
6/18/15 HH01719 17S-53W-6 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, HARMON 42-6-17-53, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

6/18/15 HH01720 16S-53W-18 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, LONG VIEW FARM 44-18-16-53, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

6/18/15 HH01721 16S-53W-18 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, LONG VIEW FARM 44-18-16-53P, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

6/18/15 HH01723 16S-52W-33 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, BILLHEIMER 31-33-16-52P, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

6/23/15 HH01725 16S-53W-19 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, LONG VIEW FARM 33-19-16-53, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

6/23/15 HH01727 17S-55W-22 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, PARKER TRUST 33-22-17-55, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

6/23/15 HH01726 17S-53W-12 PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, DAVIS 42-12-17-52, LINCOLN, CO CUTTINGS

7/24/15 T636 17S-53W-12 PIONEER NATURAL RES, DAVIS 42-12-17-52, LINCOLN, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): CHEROKEE

7/24/15 T643 17S-55W-22 PIONEER NATURAL RES, PARKER TRUST 33-22-17-55, LINCOLN, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): ATOKA, MORROW

Logan County
7/28/15 HH01733 7N-51W-33 ENERPLUS, STATE 7-51-33-12, LOGAN, CO CUTTINGS

7/28/15 HH01734 6N-52W-27 ENERPLUS, KOESTER 6-52-27-44, LOGAN, CO CUTTINGS

Moffat County
08/04/16 U126 12N-90W-23 SHELL SWEPI, DRY SAGE 1-23, MOFFAT, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA

Montezuma County
8/20/15 HH01757 37N-17W-15 BILL BARRETT CORP, 13H-15-37-17 GRAY, MONTEZUMA, CO CUTTINGS

Rio Blanco County
12/01/15 T770 1N-100W-3 GENESIS O&G LLC, 3-22 FLETCHER GULCH, RIO BLANCO, CO FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): WILLIAMS FORK

6/09/16 T673 2S-98W-21 AMERICAN SHALE OIL, CORE HOLE #1, RIO BLANCO, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): GREEN RIVER

6/09/16 T674 2S-98W-21 AMERICAN SHALE OIL, 24-21-298-L3, RIO BLANCO, CO THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): GREEN RIVER

San Miguel County
4/20/15 T259 44N-15W-1 ENCANA, HC FED 1-12-44-15, SAN MIGUEL, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): HERMOSA

Washington County
7/28/15 HH01735 4N-54W-9 ENERPLUS, BLACH 4-54-9-33, WASHINGTON, CO CUTTINGS

Weld County
6/15/15 HH01695 12N-66W-28 CIRQUE RESOURCES, RAILAY 28-3-1CH, WELD, CO CUTTINGS

6/17/15 T410 11N-66W-3 CIRQUE RESOURCES, LAZY D ZN 30-9, WELD, CO THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA, CODELL

Montana

Back to top

Daniels County
10/01/15 T679 37N-46E-4 FORTUNA, MCCARTY #1-H, DANIELS, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

Dawson County
5/01/15 T274 18N-51E-26 PETRO HUNT LLC, WOLF & SONS 18-51-26A-3-1, DAWSON, MT SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): LODGEPOLE, THREE FORKS

5/01/15 T275 19N-54E-21 PETRO HUNT LLC, OLSON 19-54-21B-2-1, DAWSON, MT SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): RED RIVER

Fallon County
3/31/15 S434 5N-61E-7 FIDELITY EPCO, BR 2194, FALLON, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): EAGLE

3/31/15 S451 6N-60E-36 FIDELITY EPCO, STATE 2461, FALLON, MT THIN - DISCONTINUOUS SEGMENTS CORE
FORMATION(S): EAGLE

3/31/15 S454 7N-59E-2 FIDELITY EPCO, FEE 2360, FALLON, MT THIN - DISCONTINUOUS SEGMENTS CORE
FORMATION(S): EAGLE

3/31/15 S470 5N-61E-20 FIDELITY EPCO, FEDERAL 2115, FALLON, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): EAGLE

Garfield County
6/15/15 HH01701 13N-32E-10 CIRQUE RESOURCES, LUCKY STRIKE 10-4H, GARFIELD, MT CUTTINGS

6/17/15 T447 13N-32E-10 CIRQUE RESOURCES, 10-4H LUCKY STRIKE, GARFIELD, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): HEATH A

Musselshell County
6/15/15 HH01703 11N-30E-31 CIRQUE RESOURCES, HIT PARADE 31-3H, MUSSELSHELL, MT CUTTINGS

6/18/15 T490 11N-30E-31 CIRQUE RESOURCES, 31-3H HIT PARADE, MUSSELSHELL, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): TYLER UPPER, HEATH A, HEATH B

Park County
8/20/15 HH01755 4N-8E-15 BILL BARRETT CORP, 10-15 DRACO, PARK, MT CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): CODY 1, FRONTIER

8/20/15 HH01765 1N-10E-31 DEVON ENERGY, 15-31 ANDERSON, PARK, MT CUTTINGS

Petroleum County
6/15/15 HH01702 15N-29E-16 CIRQUE RESOURCES, IRON HORSE STATE 16-21, PETROLEUM, MT CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01705 14N-29E-18 CIRQUE RESOURCES, LIGHTNER CREEK 18-3H, PETROLEUM, MT CUTTINGS

6/18/15 T489 14N-29E-18 CIRQUE RESOURCES, 18-3H LIGHTNER CREEK, PETROLEUM, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): HEATH /LM/

Phillips County
3/31/15 S390 32N-33E-6 FIDELITY EPCO, FEDERAL 1133, PHILLIPS, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): PHILLIPS

3/31/15 S469 32N-33E-8 FIDELITY EPCO, FEDERAL 1290, PHILLIPS, MT THIN - DISCONTINUOUS SEGMENTS CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA, NIOBRARA / BOWDIN / BELLE FOURCHE, MOWRY

Powder River County
8/20/15 HH01771 8S-51E-35 SILVERTIP ENERGY, 3-35 FEDERAL, POWDER RIVER, MT CUTTINGS

Richland County
1/28/15 T170 23N-55E-27 CONTINENTAL RESOURCES, LUCILLE 2-27H, RICHLAND, MT SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): LODGEPOLE / BAKKEN / THREE FORKS

4/23/15 T273 22N-53E-11 PETRO HUNT LLC, BR 11C-2-1, RICHLAND, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): RED RIVER

12/01/15 T769 21N-57E-22 FIDELITY EPCO, EDAM 15-22H, RICHLAND, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): LODGEPOLE / BAKKEN / THREE FORKS

Roosevelt County
7/02/15 T596 31N-54E-26 EAST FORT PECK PRODUCTION, 21-26H, ROOSEVELT, MT THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): BAKKEN

Rosebud County
6/15/15 HH01704 11N-32E-33 CIRQUE RESOURCES, ROCK HAPPY 33-3H, ROSEBUD, MT CUTTINGS

6/17/15 T449 11N-32E-33 CIRQUE RESOURCES, 33-3H ROCK HAPPY, ROSEBUD, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): BEAR GULCH, HEATH /LM/

Sheridan County
5/01/15 T377 31N-58E-34 FOREST OIL, OSTBY 2-34, SHERIDAN, MT SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): MISSION CANYON

5/01/15 T378 31N-58E-34 FOREST OIL, OSTBY 1-34, SHERIDAN, MT SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): MISSION CANYON

10/01/15 F190 36N-52E-24 CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY, RUEGSEGGER #24-1H, SHERIDAN, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

3/4/16 F194 33N-56E-6 SAMSON RESOURCES, RIVA RIDGE 6-7-33-56H, SHERIDAN, MT SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

3/4/16 T376 35N-58E-15 SAMSON RESOURCES, ZUMA 15-22-35-5, SHERIDAN, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

Valley County
3/31/15 S424 31N-34E-3 FIDELITY EPCO, FEE 1137, VALLEY, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA

3/31/15 S450 31N-35E-21 FIDELITY EPCO, FED 1130, VALLEY, MT THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA / BOWDIN / BELLE FOURCHE

Nebraska

Back to top

Frontier County
6/29/15 T503 5N-30W-27 CHOLLA PRODUCTION, MOSHER 1-27, FRONTIER, NE SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): CHEROKEE

6/29/15 T555 5N-30W-26 CHOLLA PRODUCTION, KOCH TRUST, FRONTIER, NE FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): CHEROKEE, REAGAN

Sioux County
11/6/15 T767 25N-56W-11 FIDELITY EPCO SIOUX RANCH 22-11, SIOUX, NE THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): VIRGIL / MISSOURI / DES MOINES

11/6/15 T763 26N-56W-26 FIDELITY EPCO V BAR 1 CATTLE #1, SIOUX, NE THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MISSOURI / DES MOINES

3/30/16 T659 26N-55W-18 HAWKWOOD ENERGY JOHNSON 16-18, SIOUX, NE THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): VIRGIL / MISSOURI / DES MOINES

3/30/16 T660 27N-55W-27 HAWKWOOD ENERGY MURPHY 13-27, SIOUX, NE THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): VIRGIL / MISSOURI / DES MOINES

Nevada

Back to top

Elko County
8/31/15 HH01777 39N-66E-19 COLOUR CORP, TOANO DRAW 15-19, ELKO, NV CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): VALLEY FILL, ELKO, DEADMAN CREEK VOLCANICS, PEQUOP

8/31/15 HH01778 31N-54E-4 FORELAND CORP, DIXIE FLATS 1-4, ELKO, NV CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): LIMESTONE

Eureka County
8/31/15 HH01779 29N-52E-27 FORELAND CORP, SPLC 2-27, EUREKA, NV CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): VALLEY FILL, INDIAN WELL, CHAINMAN SH, WOODRUFF

New Mexico

Back to top

San Juan
08/25/16 T006 31N-14W-20 BRIDGECREEK RESOURCES, HARRIS HAWK 20-1, SAN JUAN, NM SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): MANCOS / NIOBRARA EQUIVALENT

08/25/16 HH01780 31N-14W-20 BRIDGECREEK RESOURCES, HARRIS HAWK 20-1, SAN JUAN, NM CUTTINGS

North Dakota

Back to top

Bottineau County
8/20/15 HH01767 160N-83W-32 JAKE OIL, 21-1 SMETANA, BOTTINEAU, ND CUTTINGS

09/09/16 F198 159N-83W-21 TEXAS CRUDE, ADAMS 21-1, BOTTINEAU, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): MADISON

Burke County
6/15/15 HH01707 160N-90W-19 CIRQUE RESOURCES, PICK AXE 19-4H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01708 160N-90W-9 CIRQUE RESOURCES, HONKERS 9-16H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01709 160N-91W-36 CIRQUE RESOURCES, RED LADY 36-4H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01710 160N-90W-16 CIRQUE RESOURCES, MAD HATTER 16-4H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01711 161N-91W-36 CIRQUE RESOURCES, GUNNISON STATE 44-36H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01712 160N-91W-16 CIRQUE RESOURCES, TRUE BLOND 16-15H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01713 160N-90W-32 CIRQUE RESOURCES, TRIPPELL 32-16H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01715 160N-91W-12 CIRQUE RESOURCES, FEAST OF FOOLS 12-16H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01716 160N-91W-3 CIRQUE RESOURCES, EASY STREET 3-4H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01717 160N-91W-9 CIRQUE RESOURCES, MOOSE DROOL 9-16H, BURKE, ND CUTTINGS

10/12/15 T735 163N-90W-4 CORNERSTONE RESOURCES, JORGENSEN 4-4H, BURKE, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

3/4/16 T375 161N-92W-13 SAMSON RESOURCES, SARATOGA 12-1, BURKE, ND THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

Divide County
8/20/15 F187 160N-99W-17 PETRO HUNT 17B-2-1H INGVALD MARK TRUST, DIVIDE, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS

8/20/15 F186 160N-99W-24 PETRO HUNT 24B-2-1H WILLARD JOHNSON TRUST, DIVIDE, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS

8/20/15 HH01772 162N-96W-16 SHELL OIL, 43-16 RINDEL, DIVIDE, ND CUTTINGS

8/20/15 HH01776 162N-97W-13 SAMSON RESOURCES, 1-13 LANDRY, DIVIDE, ND CUTTINGS

Golden Valley County
8/20/15 HH01770 143N-104W-3 HUNT PETROLEUM, 11-3 JONES, GOLDEN VALLEY, ND CUTTINGS

Mclean County
6/15/15 HH01714 150N-90W-18 QUESTAR, MHA 1-18H-150-90, MCLEAN, ND CUTTINGS

Mercer County
6/15/15 HH01706 142N-90W-16 CIRQUE RESOURCES, OLD ENGINE OIL #16-4H, MERCER, ND CUTTINGS

Mountrail County
8/20/15 F189 152N-89W-33 WETTER CONSULTING 33-16 ESTVOLD, MOUNTRAIL, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): BLUELL

8/20/15 HH01759 152N-90W-36 SLAWSON EXPLORATION, 1-36H PROSPECTOR, MOUNTRAIL, ND CUTTINGS

8/20/15 HH01768 152N-90W-28 EOG RESOURCES, 11-28H PARSHALL, MOUNTRAIL, ND CUTTINGS

8/20/15 HH01769 152N-90W-26 EOG RESOURCES, 13-26H PARSHALL, MOUNTRAIL, ND CUTTINGS

8/20/15 HH01758 153N-91W-1 SLAWSON EXPLORATION, 2-1H BANSHEE, MOUNTRAIL, ND CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): BAKKEN

11/4/15 T718 151N-89W-4 CYNOSURE ENERGY GLENN PAETZ 4-151-89 #1, MOUNTRAIL, ND THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MISSION CANYON

Renville County
3/24/15 F178 162N-86W-32 GOLDEN EYE RESOURCES, BREKHUS 2-32, RENVILLE, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): KISBEY

8/20/15 HH01766 160N-84W-36 JAKE OIL, 11-1 DIEPOLDER, RENVILLE, ND CUTTINGS

Ward County
3/24/15 F177 159N-87W-11 GOLDEN EYE RESOURCES, EGEBERG 1-11, WARD, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): KISBEY

3/24/15 F191 159N-87W-16 GOLDEN EYE RESOURCES, STEINBERGER 1-16, WARD, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

3/24/15 F192 159N-87W-14 GOLDEN EYE RESOURCES, J BREKHUS 2-14, WARD, ND SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): THREE FORKS / BAKKEN

Pennsylvania

Back to top

Centre County
7/28/15 HH01730 -- ENERPLUS, SNOW SHOE 2-8 HG, CENTRE, PA CUTTINGS

7/28/15 HH01731 -- ENERPLUS, SNOW SHOE 4-8HG, CENTRE, PA CUTTINGS

Clinton County
7/28/15 HH01729 -- STONE, 1 WINNER, CLINTON, PA CUTTINGS

7/28/15 HH01732 -- ENERPLUS, WINNER 4-8HG, CLINTON, PA CUTTINGS

South Dakota

Back to top

Harding County
8/20/15 HH01737 19N-4E-16 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 4-16 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, NIOBRARA, GREENHORN, SKULL CREEK, FALL RIVER, PIPER /LM/ SD/ SH/, SPEARFISH, PINE SALT, MINNEKAHTA, OPECHE, MINNELUSA

8/20/15 HH01738 18N-4E-30 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 3-30 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01739 19N-4E-27 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 10-27 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, NIOBRARA, GREENHORN, SKULL CREEK, FALL RIVER, PIPER /LM/ SD/ SH/

8/20/15 HH01740 18N-1E-36 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 14-36 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01741 18N-3E-24 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 8-24 HETT DOWN, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01742 17N-4E-27 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 6-27 STATE JO, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01743 17N-4E-15 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 13-15 GILBERT, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01744 17N-4E-16 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 10-16 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01745 17N-4E-15 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 5-15 GILBERT, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01746 17N-4E-8 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 16-8 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01747 17N-4E-8 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 8-8 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01748 17N-4E-9 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 7-9 GILBERT, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01749 17N-4E-5 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 10-5 PETERSON, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01750 18N-4E-35 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 4-35 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01751 18N-3E-24 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 16-24 HETT, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): PIERRE, EAGLE, SHANNON, SKULL CREEK

8/20/15 HH01752 18N-4E-22 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 16-22 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01753 18N-4E-27 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 9-27 QUESTAR, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01754 18N-4E-35 SPYGLASS CEDAR CREEK, 10-35 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): EAGLE, SHANNON

8/20/15 HH01764 16N-2E-32 GOLD POINT ENERGY, 32-1 STATE, HARDING, SD CUTTINGS

Texas

Back to top

Moore County
4/20/15 T240 -- PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, KILGORE A-24, MOORE, TX THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): RED CAVE

Potter County
4/20/15 T218 -- PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, BIVINS 100 R, POTTER, TX THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): RED CAVE

4/20/15 T253 -- PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES, MASTERSON C1, POTTER, TX THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): RED CAVE

Utah

Back to top

Carbon County
8/20/15 HH01773 14S-13E-16 BILL BARRETT, 7-16-14-13 STATE, CARBON, UT CUTTINGS

Emery County
8/20/15 HH01756 19S-13E-12 BILL BARRETT CORP, 1 WOODSIDE, EMERY, UT CUTTINGS

Uintah County
6/18/15 HH01724 14S-21E-31 WIND RIVER RESOURCES, NORTH HILL 15-31-14-21, UINTAH, UT CUTTINGS

West Virginia

Back to top

Preston County
7/31/15 HH01736 -- ENERPLUS RESOURCES, TANNER 1-8HG, PRESTON, WV CUTTINGS

Wyoming

Back to top

Big Horn County
6/15/15 HH01700 52N-98W-26 CIRQUE RESOURCES, FEDERAL 1-26H, BIG HORN, WY CUTTINGS

6/17/15 T481 52N-95W-26 CIRQUE RESOURCES, FEDERAL STATE 1-26, BIG HORN, WY THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MOWRY

Carbon County
6/1/15 HH01691 20N-84W-23 CIRQUE RESOURCES, CHAMOIS 23-16H, CARBON, WY CUTTINGS

6/01/15 T137 20N-84W-23 CIRQUE RESOURCES, CHAMOIS 23-16H, CARBON, WY THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA

6/1/15 HH01692 20N-84W-29 CIRQUE RESOURCES, PRONGHORN 29-13H, CARBON, WY CUTTINGS

6/01/15 T400 20N-84W-29 CIRQUE RESOURCES, PRONGHORN 29-13H, CARBON, WY THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA

8/20/15 HH01761 15N-92W-32 DEVON SFS, 4-32 MEXICAN FLATS, CARBON, WY CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): LEWIS, ALMOND, ERICSON

8/20/15 HH01762 22N-85W-13 WARREN E&P, 2285 FERRIS, CARBON, WY CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): LEWIS, FRONTIER, MUDDY, NUGGET, TENSLEEP, AMSDEN

8/20/15 HH01775 14N-93W-5 OXY USA INC, 1 LOOKOUT WASH, CARBON, WY CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): FORT UNION, LANCE, FOX HILLS

Converse County
10/07/15 T691 35N-71W-4 SAMSON RESOURCES, BONER BROTHERS 44-4, CONVERSE, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): SUSSEX

10/07/15 T694 38N-74W-16 SAMSON RESOURCES, PATTERSON STATE 34-16, CONVERSE, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): SUSSEX, SHANNON

10/07/15 T696 37N-73W-7 SAMSON RESOURCES, HENRY FEE 41-7, CONVERSE, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): SUSSEX

10/07/15 T698 38N-72W-16 SAMSON RESOURCES, REYNOLDS STATE 21-16, CONVERSE, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): SUSSEX

Laramie County
5/20/15 S539 19N-67W-15 BILL BARRETT, BLISS 45-15-19-67MH, LARAMIE, WY THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): NIOBRARA, MUDDY

6/1/15 HH01693 12N-65W-8 CIRQUE RESOURCES, LAGUNA 8-8-2CH, LARAMIE, WY CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01694 12N-65W-8 CIRQUE RESOURCES, LAGUNA 8-8-1CH, LARAMIE, WY CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01696 15N-65W-17 CIRQUE RESOURCES, WARREN 17-1CH, LARAMIE, WY CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01697 17N-66W-35 CIRQUE RESOURCES, MOON STONE 35-13-1CH, LARAMIE, WY CUTTINGS

6/15/15 HH01718 15N-65W-30 NOBLE ENERGY, CHILD VO #30-73H, LARAMIE, WY CUTTINGS

6/17/15 T404 15N-65W-30 CIRQUE RESOURCES, V.O. CHILD #30-9, LARAMIE, WY THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): SHARON SPRINGS, NIOBRARA, CODELL

6/17/15 T451 16N-65W-13 CIRQUE RESOURCES, BERRY UNIT 13-9, LARAMIE, WY THIN SLAB CORE

Lincoln County
5/18/15 T397 21N-113W-36 MARATHON OIL, HAMS FORK 1-43, LINCOLN, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): FRONTIER

Natrona County
6/05/15 T419 33N-82W-18 ROCK WELL PETROLEUM, FEDERAL WYC-037870 CORE 8, NATRONA, WY FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): FRONTIER, MOWRY, MUDDY, SKULL CREEK, DAKOTA, LAKOTA, MORRISON, SUNDANCE, HULETT, CANYON SPRINGS, SUNDANCE LOWER, POPO AGIE, CROW MOUNTAIN, ALCOVA, RED PEAK

6/05/15 T420 33N-82W-18 ROCK WELL PETROLEUM, FEDERAL WYC-037870 CORE 7, NATRONA, WY FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): FRONTIER, MOWRY, MUDDY, SKULL CREEK, DAKOTA, LAKOTA, MORRISON, SUNDANCE, HULETT, CANYON SPRINGS, SUNDANCE LOWER, POPO AGIE, CROW MOUNTAIN, ALCOVA, RED PEAK

6/05/15 T428 33N-38W-13 ROCK WELL PETROLEUM, FEDERAL WYC-037870 CORE 4, NATRONA, WY FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): FRONTIER, MOWRY, MUDDY, SKULL CREEK, DAKOTA, LAKOTA, MORRISON, SUNDANCE, HULETT, CANYON SPRINGS, SUNDANCE LOWER, POPO AGIE, CROW MOUNTAIN, ALCOVA, RED PEAK

6/05/15 T442 33N-82W-18 ROCK WELL PETROLEUM, FEDERAL WYC-037870 CORE 3, NATRONA, WY FULL CORE
FORMATION(S): SUNDANCE LOWER, POPO AGIE, CROW MOUNTAIN, ALCOVA

Park County
5/15/15 T398 51N-100W-5 MARATHON OIL, GOVERNMENT TRACT 3B-8, PARK, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): FLATHEAD

5/18/15 T363 51N-100W-32 MARATHON OIL, SAMUEL 22, PARK, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): GROS VENTRE

6/15/15 HH01699 55N-98W-36 CIRQUE RESOURCES, BOTTOM'S UP 36-16H, PARK, WY CUTTINGS

6/18/15 T483 55N-98W-36 CIRQUE RESOURCES, BOTTOMS UP 36-16H, PARK, WY THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): SKULL CREEK

Sheridan County
5/20/15 S505 54N-83W-10 ONSHORE HOLDINGS LLC, EDUCATED GUESS 11-1H, SHERIDAN, WY THICK SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MOWRY

6/15/15 HH01698 54N-83W-10 ONSHORE HOLDINGS, EDUCATED GUESS11-1H, SHERIDAN, WY CUTTINGS

6/17/15 T482 54N-80W-16 APACHE CORP, JAVA STATE 16-1, SHERIDAN, WY THIN SLAB CORE
FORMATION(S): MOWRY

Sweetwater County
5/18/15 T396 24N-111W-29 MARATHON OIL, LINCOLN ROAD UNIT #11, SWEETWATER, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): FRONTIER

8/20/15 HH01760 14N-100W-29 WARREN E&P INC, 14100-10-29, SWEETWATER, WY CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): FOX HILLS, LEWIS, ALMOND, ERICSON

8/20/15 HH01763 14N-100W-31 WARREN E&P, 14100 4-31 CS FED, SWEETWATER, WY CUTTINGS
FORMATION(S): FORT UNION, LANCE, LEWIS, ALMOND

Uinta County
8/20/15 HH01774 16N-120W-18 NERD GAS CO, 18-1 RED CANYON, UINTA, WY CUTTINGS

2/19/16 T891 17N-114W-11 SABINE O&G (FOREST), AUSTIN RESERVOIR 10-11, UINTA, WY SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): FRONTIER, MUDDY

Offshore Ireland

Back to top

5/18/15 T360 -- MARATHON OIL, OFFSHORE 48/24-3, IRELAND, SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): WEALDEN

5/18/15 T361 -- MARATHON OIL, OFFSHORE 48/20-5, IRELAND, SLABBED CORE
FORMATION(S): WEALDEN